• Login
  • Register
  • Cart ($0.00)
      My Cart Summary
      Currently no items
      View Cart

Office Furniture Wollongong
 
 

TP-LINK MC110CS 10/ 100MBPS SINGLE-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER

Item Code: 7051398

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa
  • Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector
  • The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data
  • Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINKs 19 inch system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers
  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km
  • MEDIA CONVERTER AND MODULE
  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Basic Function: Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port, Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x), Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure), Extends fiber distance up to 20km, Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Ports: 1 x 100M SC/UPC port, 1 x 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • Wave Length: 1310nm
  • Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m), EIA/TIA-568 100 ohms STP (maximum 100m)
  • Network Media 100 BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m), EIA/TIA-568 100 ohms STP (maximum 100m)
  • Network Media: 100 BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
  • LED Indicators: PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
  • Dimensions: 94.5(W) x 73.0(D) x 27.0(H)mm)
  • Power Supply: External power supply
  • Max Power Consumption: 1.52W
  • Safety and Emission: FCC, CE, RoHS
  • Environment Operating Temperature: 0 to 40 degC, Storage Temperature: -40 to 70 degC, Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing, Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing
  • OEM: NWTL-MC110CS
  • $66.75
    EACH


    Note: Prices include GST (where applicable)

    Site by: double-t